12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12902
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12901
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12902/ Gujarat Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12902/ Gujarat Mail (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 22:00 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:02 03:07 5 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:06 05:16 10 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:53 05:58 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)