12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12902
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12901
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12902/ Gujarat Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12902/ Gujarat Mail (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 22:00 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:02 03:07 5 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:06 05:16 10 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:53 05:58 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 09:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express run from New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
13506/ Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Digha. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)