12901 Gujarat Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12901
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12902
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12901/ Gujarat Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12901/ Gujarat Mail (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 22:05 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 22:13 22:18 5 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Valsad(BL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:21 04:26 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:40 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 Mumbai Central 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 13:40 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:20 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 Mumbai Central 22:05 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)