12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express
  • Number
    12898
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1426km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12897
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12898/ Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1426km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12898/ Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Puducherry(PDY) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express 12898 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Puducherry 13:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)