12884 Rupasi Bangla Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rupasi Bangla Express
  • Number
    12884
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12883
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12884/ Rupasi Bangla Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12884/ Rupasi Bangla Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 15:35 origin 0
Anara(ANR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:22 16:26 4 0
Chhatna(CJN) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Howrah SF Express 12828 Purulia Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:20 Daily
Rupasi Bangla Express 12884 Purulia Junction 15:35 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily
Lalmati Express 12866 Purulia Junction 14:40 Howrah Junction 20:30 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)