12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12879
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12880
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:40 01:00 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) 12879 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Bhubaneswar 07:10 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11005/ Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
08408/ Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
08018/ Jhargram - Kharagpur MEMU Special run from Jhargram to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
05521/ Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22968/ Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)