12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12879
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1782km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12880
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1782km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:32 03:35 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:30 00:50 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:32 06:37 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) 12879 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Bhubaneswar 07:15 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12879.

  • How many days in a week 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12879 ?
  • 12879 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) took 31h 0m to cover total distance of 1782km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains