12862 Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12862
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12861
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 02:40 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 02:53 02:54 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 03:18 03:19 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 03:29 03:30 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:45 07:00 15 0
Eluru(EE) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) 12862 Kazipet Junction 02:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)