12862 Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12862
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12861
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 02:40 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 02:53 02:54 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 03:18 03:19 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 03:29 03:30 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:45 07:00 15 0
Eluru(EE) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) 12862 Kazipet Junction 02:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)