12861 Dakshin Link SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dakshin Link SF Express
  • Number
    12861
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2096km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12722
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12861/ Dakshin Link SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2096km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12861/ Dakshin Link SF Express has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 14:50 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Eluru(EE) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Madhira(MDR) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Warangal(WL) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Bhandak(BUX) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Warora(WRR) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Katol(KATL) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Multai(MTY) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Betul(BZU) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:04 15:05 1 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 17:53 17:54 1 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Babina(BAB) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Datia(DAA) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 22:15 22:16 1 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:52 22:57 5 1
Morena(MRA) 23:23 23:24 1 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 03:18 03:19 1 2
Faridabad(FDB) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 12803 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Monday Friday
Vizag Steel Samta Express 12807 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:45 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Dakshin Link SF Express 12861 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:50 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99905/ Talegaon - Pune Local run from Talegaon to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99812/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96620/ TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95314/ A24 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95116/ S22 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)