12858 Tamralipta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamralipta Express
  • Number
    12858
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12857
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12858/ Tamralipta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12858/ Tamralipta Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 10:25 origin 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express 12848 Digha 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:40 Daily
Kandari Express 22898 Digha 18:20 Howrah Junction 21:40 Daily
Tamralipta Express 12858 Digha 10:25 Howrah Junction 13:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14505/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14034/ Jammu Mail run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)