12858 Tamralipta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamralipta Express
  • Number
    12858
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12857
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12858/ Tamralipta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12858/ Tamralipta Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 10:25 origin 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express 12848 Digha 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:40 Daily
Kandari Express 22898 Digha 18:20 Howrah Junction 21:40 Daily
Tamralipta Express 12858 Digha 10:25 Howrah Junction 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tamralipta Express ?
  • Tamralipta Express Train Number is 12858.

  • How many days in a week 12858 Tamralipta Express runs ?
  • 12858 Tamralipta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12858 Tamralipta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12858 Tamralipta Express train is 2m at Kanthi P Halt, Tamluk, Mecheda, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tamralipta Express ?
  • Tamralipta Express runs between Digha to Howrah Junction. It departs from Digha at 10:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12858 ?
  • 12858 arrives on platform number 2 at Digha and at platform number 19,20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tamralipta Express?
  • Tamralipta Express took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 185km between Digha and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tamralipta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains