12857 Tamralipta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamralipta Express
  • Number
    12857
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12858
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12857/ Tamralipta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12857/ Tamralipta Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Digha(DGHA) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express 12847 Howrah Junction 11:10 Digha 14:20 Daily
Kandari Express 22897 Howrah Junction 14:15 Digha 17:37 Daily
Tamralipta Express 12857 Howrah Junction 06:35 Digha 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)