12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express
  • Number
    12856
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    420km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 17m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12855
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12856/ Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 420km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12856/ Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 06:38 origin 0
Kamptee(KP) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Siliari(SLH) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Belha(BYL) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express 12856 Itwari Junction 06:38 Bilaspur Junction 13:55 Daily
Shivnath Express (PT) 18240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)