12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express
  • Number
    12856
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    409km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 17m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12855
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12856/ Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 409km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12856/ Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 06:38 origin 0
Kamptee(KP) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Siliari(SLH) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Belha(BYL) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express 12856 Itwari Junction 06:38 Bilaspur Junction 13:55 Daily
Shivnath Express (PT) 18240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express ?
  • Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express Train Number is 12856.

  • How many days in a week 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express runs ?
  • 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express train is 5m at Durg Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express ?
  • Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express runs between Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Itwari Junction at 06:38 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12856 ?
  • 12856 arrives on platform number at Itwari Junction and at platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express?
  • Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express took 7h 17m to cover total distance of 409km between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains