12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express
  • Number
    12855
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    409km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12856
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12855/ Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 409km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12855/ Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 15:50 origin 0
Belha(BYL) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express 12855 Bilaspur Junction 15:50 Itwari Junction 22:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)