12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express
  • Number
    12855
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    409km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12856
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12855/ Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 409km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12855/ Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 15:50 origin 0
Belha(BYL) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express 12855 Bilaspur Junction 15:50 Itwari Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express ?
  • Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express Train Number is 12855.

  • How many days in a week 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express runs ?
  • 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express train is 5m at Raipur Junction, Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express ?
  • Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express runs between Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 15:50 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12855 ?
  • 12855 arrives on platform number 7 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express?
  • Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 409km between Bilaspur Junction and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains