12850 Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12850
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12849
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12850/ Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12850/ Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:40 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:55 19:10 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:04 08:07 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 12850 Pune Junction 17:40 Bilaspur Junction 16:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)