12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12831
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12832
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12831/ Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12831/ Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Hatia(HTE) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Angul(ANGL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 12831 Dhanbad Junction 16:00 Bhubaneswar 08:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)