12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12831
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12832
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12831/ Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12831/ Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Hatia(HTE) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Angul(ANGL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 12831 Dhanbad Junction 16:00 Bhubaneswar 08:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)