1283 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special
  • Number
    1283
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01112
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

1283/ Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1283/ Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 09:20 origin 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Wasud(WSD) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Javale(JVA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 10:25 10:27 2 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Belanki(BLNK) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Arag(ARAG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special ?
  • Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special Train Number is 1283.

  • How many days in a week 1283 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special runs ?
  • 1283 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1283 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1283 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special train is 2m at SANGOLA, Jath Road, DHALGAON, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Arag,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special ?
  • Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special runs between Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. It departs from Pandharpur at 09:20 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1283 ?
  • 1283 arrives on platform number at Pandharpur and at platform number at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special?
  • Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 137km between Pandharpur and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)