12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12829
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1225km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12830
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12829/ MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1225km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12829/ MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Eluru(EE) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:38 08:39 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:20 10:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) 12829 Chennai Central 21:10 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12829.

  • How many days in a week 12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Chennai Central at 21:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12829 ?
  • 12829 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) took 20h 15m to cover total distance of 1225km between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains