12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12829
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1225km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12830
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12829/ MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1225km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12829/ MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Eluru(EE) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:38 08:39 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:20 10:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) 12829 Chennai Central 21:10 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)