12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12829
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1225km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12830
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12829/ MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1225km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12829/ MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Eluru(EE) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:38 08:39 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:20 10:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) 12829 Chennai Central 21:10 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12702/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12695/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12679/ MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore InterCity SF Express run from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12676/ Kovai SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12640/ Brindavan Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)