12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purulia - Howrah SF Express
  • Number
    12828
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12827
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12828/ Purulia - Howrah SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12828/ Purulia - Howrah SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anara(ANR) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:18 06:22 4 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Howrah SF Express 12828 Purulia Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:20 Daily
Rupasi Bangla Express 12884 Purulia Junction 15:35 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily
Lalmati Express 12866 Purulia Junction 14:40 Howrah Junction 20:30 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)