12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Purulia SF Express
  • Number
    12827
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12828
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12827/ Howrah - Purulia SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12827/ Howrah - Purulia SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Anara(ANR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Purulia SF Express 12827 Howrah Junction 16:50 Purulia Junction 22:25 Daily
Lalmati Express 12865 Howrah Junction 08:30 Purulia Junction 14:15 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)