12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Purulia SF Express
  • Number
    12827
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12828
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12827/ Howrah - Purulia SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12827/ Howrah - Purulia SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Anara(ANR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Purulia SF Express 12827 Howrah Junction 16:50 Purulia Junction 22:25 Daily
Lalmati Express 12865 Howrah Junction 08:30 Purulia Junction 14:15 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)