12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Purulia SF Express
  • Number
    12827
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12828
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12827/ Howrah - Purulia SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12827/ Howrah - Purulia SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Anara(ANR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Purulia SF Express 12827 Howrah Junction 16:50 Purulia Junction 22:25 Daily
Lalmati Express 12865 Howrah Junction 08:30 Purulia Junction 14:15 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Purulia SF Express ?
  • Howrah - Purulia SF Express Train Number is 12827.

  • How many days in a week 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express runs ?
  • 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express train is 5m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Purulia SF Express ?
  • Howrah - Purulia SF Express runs between Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:50 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12827 ?
  • 12827 arrives on platform number 18 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Purulia SF Express?
  • Howrah - Purulia SF Express took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 323km between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Purulia SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains