12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12826
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1298km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12825
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12826/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1298km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12826/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:58 19:13 15 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12826 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Ranchi Junction 04:55 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12826.

  • How many days in a week 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:05 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12826 ?
  • 12826 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express took 21h 50m to cover total distance of 1298km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains