12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12825
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1295km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12826
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12825/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1295km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12825/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 23:45 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12825 Ranchi Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Madan Mahal. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 16:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)