12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12825
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1295km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12826
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12825/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1295km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12825/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 23:45 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12825 Ranchi Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)