12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12823
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1279km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12824
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12823/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1279km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12823/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 12:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:50 20 0
Pendra Road(PND) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express 22867 Durg Junction 07:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:30 Tuesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12823 Durg Junction 12:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)