12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) (PT)
  • Number
    12818
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1305km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12817
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12818/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1305km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12818/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:43 06:58 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:40 08:42 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Guraru(GRRU) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Jhalida(JAA) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) 12874 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Hatia 19:55 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) (PT) 12818 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Hatia 16:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)