12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT)
  • Number
    12818
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1305km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12817
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12818/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1305km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12818/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:43 06:58 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:40 08:42 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Guraru(GRRU) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Jhalida(JAA) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 12874 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Hatia 19:55 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) 12818 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Hatia 16:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) Train Number is 12818.

  • How many days in a week 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) runs ?
  • 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:40 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12818 ?
  • 12818 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT)?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) took 21h 10m to cover total distance of 1305km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains