12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
  • Number
    12817
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12818
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12817/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12817/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 14:30 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 21:54 21:55 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) 12873 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) 12817 Hatia 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)