12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)
  • Number
    12817
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12818
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12817/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12817/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 14:30 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 21:54 21:55 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 12873 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) 12817 Hatia 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) Train Number is 12817.

  • How many days in a week 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) runs ?
  • 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) train is 15m at Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) runs between Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Hatia at 14:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12817 ?
  • 12817 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Hatia and at platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) took 23h 25m to cover total distance of 1302km between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains