12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
  • Number
    12817
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12818
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12817/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12817/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 14:30 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 21:54 21:55 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) 12873 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) 12817 Hatia 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)