12814 Tata Steel Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tata Steel Express
  • Number
    12814
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    251km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12813
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

12814/ Tata Steel Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 251km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12814/ Tata Steel Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 06:15 origin 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Sardiha(SUA) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tata Steel Express 12814 Tatanagar Junction 06:15 Howrah Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tata Steel Express ?
  • Tata Steel Express Train Number is 12814.

  • How many days in a week 12814 Tata Steel Express runs ?
  • 12814 Tata Steel Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12814 Tata Steel Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12814 Tata Steel Express train is 2m at Rakha Mines, Ghatsila, Chakulia, Jhargram, Sardiha, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tata Steel Express ?
  • Tata Steel Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 06:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12814 ?
  • 12814 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 18,20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tata Steel Express?
  • Tata Steel Express took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 251km between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tata Steel Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains