12814 Tata Steel Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tata Steel Express
  • Number
    12814
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    251km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12813
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

12814/ Tata Steel Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 251km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12814/ Tata Steel Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 06:15 origin 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Sardiha(SUA) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tata Steel Express 12814 Tatanagar Junction 06:15 Howrah Junction 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)