12813 Tata Steel Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tata Steel Express
  • Number
    12813
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    249km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12814
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

12813/ Tata Steel Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 249km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12813/ Tata Steel Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:10 19:13 3 0
Sardiha(SUA) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tata Steel Express 12813 Howrah Junction 17:30 Tatanagar Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tata Steel Express ?
  • Tata Steel Express Train Number is 12813.

  • How many days in a week 12813 Tata Steel Express runs ?
  • 12813 Tata Steel Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12813 Tata Steel Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12813 Tata Steel Express train is 3m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tata Steel Express ?
  • Tata Steel Express runs between Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:30 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12813 ?
  • 12813 arrives on platform number 17 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tata Steel Express?
  • Tata Steel Express took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 249km between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tata Steel Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains