12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vizag Steel Samta Express
  • Number
    12808
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1917km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12807
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1917km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:35 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Betul(BZU) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Multai(MTY) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 02:00 20 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Therubali(THV) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 15:17 15:19 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) 12722-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 13:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:30 Wednesday Sunday
Vizag Steel Samta Express 12808 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

06919/ Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from HUBLI JN to Vijayapura. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:52. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)