12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vizag Steel Samta Express
  • Number
    12807
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1917km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12808
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12807/ Vizag Steel Samta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1917km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12807/ Vizag Steel Samta Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:25 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Therubali(THV) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:45 17:05 20 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:27 18:32 5 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:25 22:50 25 0
Multai(MTY) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Betul(BZU) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:18 10:28 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:37 11:42 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 12803 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Monday Friday
Vizag Steel Samta Express 12807 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:45 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Dakshin Link SF Express 12861 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:50 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)