12807 Samta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samta Express
  • Number
    12807
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1917km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12808
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12807/ Samta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1917km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12807/ Samta Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 09:20 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 15:15 15:25 10 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:15 00:40 25 1
Multai(MTY) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Betul(BZU) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 11:10 11:18 8 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 12803 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Monday Friday
Samta Express 12807 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:05 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special 02851 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Monday Friday
Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special 02887 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:05 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samta Express ?
  • Samta Express Train Number is 12807.

  • How many days in a week 12807 Samta Express runs ?
  • 12807 Samta Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12807 Samta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12807 Samta Express train is 25m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samta Express ?
  • Samta Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:20 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12807 ?
  • 12807 arrives on platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samta Express?
  • Samta Express took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1917km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Samta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)