12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vizag Steel Samta Express
  • Number
    12807
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1917km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12808
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12807/ Vizag Steel Samta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1917km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12807/ Vizag Steel Samta Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:25 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Therubali(THV) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:45 17:05 20 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:27 18:32 5 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:25 22:50 25 0
Multai(MTY) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Betul(BZU) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:18 10:28 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:37 11:42 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 12803 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Monday Friday
Vizag Steel Samta Express 12807 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:45 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vizag Steel Samta Express ?
  • Vizag Steel Samta Express Train Number is 12807.

  • How many days in a week 12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express runs ?
  • 12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express train is 25m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Express ?
  • Vizag Steel Samta Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:25 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12807 ?
  • 12807 arrives on platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vizag Steel Samta Express?
  • Vizag Steel Samta Express took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1917km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Vizag Steel Samta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains