12797 Venkatadri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12797
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Chittoor/CTO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12798
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12797/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Chittoor. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12797/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 20:05 origin 0
Umdanagar(UR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Venkatadri SF Express (PT) 12797 Kacheguda 20:05 Chittoor 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)