12794 Rayalaseema SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayalaseema SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12794
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12793
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12794/ Rayalaseema SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12794/ Rayalaseema SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:10 17:25 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Halakatta(HLKT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Adoni(AD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Nandalur(NRE) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Pullampet(PMT) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayalaseema SF Express (PT) 12794 Nizamabad Junction 14:05 Tirupati Main 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:18 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)