12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
  • Number
    12782
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2622km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12781
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12782/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2622km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12782/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:51 07:56 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Satara(STR) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Sangli(SLI) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 19:18 19:20 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Haveri(HVR) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 22:06 22:07 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 22:51 22:53 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Hassan Junction(HAS) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Mysuru Junction 04:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express Train Number is 12782.

  • How many days in a week 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express runs ?
  • 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express train is 15m at Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12782 ?
  • 12782 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express took 47h 5m to cover total distance of 2622km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains