12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
  • Number
    12782
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2622km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12781
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12782/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2622km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12782/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:51 07:56 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Satara(STR) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Sangli(SLI) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 19:18 19:20 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Haveri(HVR) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 22:06 22:07 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 22:51 22:53 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Hassan Junction(HAS) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Mysuru Junction 04:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)