12776 Cocanada AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cocanada AC SF Express
  • Number
    12776
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12775
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 19:55 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Warangal(WL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada AC SF Express 12776 Lingampalli 19:55 Kakinada Town Junction 07:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)