12776 Cocanada AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cocanada AC SF Express
  • Number
    12776
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12775
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 19:55 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Warangal(WL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada AC SF Express 12776 Lingampalli 19:55 Kakinada Town Junction 07:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cocanada AC SF Express ?
  • Cocanada AC SF Express Train Number is 12776.

  • How many days in a week 12776 Cocanada AC SF Express runs ?
  • 12776 Cocanada AC SF Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12776 Cocanada AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12776 Cocanada AC SF Express train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction, Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Cocanada AC SF Express ?
  • Cocanada AC SF Express runs between Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 19:55 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12776 ?
  • 12776 arrives on platform number 3 at Lingampalli and at platform number 2 at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cocanada AC SF Express?
  • Cocanada AC SF Express took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 608km between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Cocanada AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains