12776 Cocanada AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cocanada AC SF Express
  • Number
    12776
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12775
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 19:55 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Warangal(WL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada AC SF Express 12776 Lingampalli 19:55 Kakinada Town Junction 07:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)