12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express
  • Number
    12774
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1574km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12773
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1574km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 03:55 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:10 15:30 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Shalimar SF Special Fare Special 02450 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Friday
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 22850 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Friday
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express 12774 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Tuesday
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Special 02774 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express Train Number is 12774.

  • How many days in a week 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express runs ?
  • 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 03:55 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12774 ?
  • 12774 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1574km between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18214/ Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express run from Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17236/ Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 19:11 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 19:28 and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16571/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)