12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express
  • Number
    12774
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1577km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12773
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1577km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express 22850 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Friday
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express 12774 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)