12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express
  • Number
    12774
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1577km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12773
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1577km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express 22850 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Friday
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express 12774 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express Train Number is 12774.

  • How many days in a week 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express runs ?
  • 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 05:40 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12774 ?
  • 12774 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1577km between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains