12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
  • Number
    12773
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1577km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12774
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12773/ Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1577km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12773/ Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 16:05 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Warangal(WL) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express 22849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:25 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 12773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:05 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)