12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
  • Number
    12773
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1574km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12774
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12773/ Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1574km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12773/ Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 16:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Warangal(WL) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special 00849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:20 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 12773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:10 Secunderabad Junction 18:00 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express 22849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:20 Secunderabad Junction 14:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special 02773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:10 Secunderabad Junction 18:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express ?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express Train Number is 12773.

  • How many days in a week 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express runs ?
  • 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express ?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 16:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12773 ?
  • 12773 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1574km between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)