12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
  • Number
    12773
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1577km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12774
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12773/ Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1577km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12773/ Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 16:05 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Warangal(WL) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express 22849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:25 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 12773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:05 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)