12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12771
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    575km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12772
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12771/ Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 575km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12771/ Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:15 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Manikgarh(MAGH) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Warora(WRR) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Buti Bori(BTBR) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12771 Secunderabad Junction 22:15 Nagpur Junction 08:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)