12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12771
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12772
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12771/ Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12771/ Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:40 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Warora(WRR) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) 12771 Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Raipur Junction 13:45 Monday Wednesday Friday
Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) 02771 Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Raipur Junction 13:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12771.

  • How many days in a week 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Balharshah Junction, Nagpur Junction, Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:40 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12771 ?
  • 12771 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 877km between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)