12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12771
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12772
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12771/ Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12771/ Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:15 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Manikgarh(MAGH) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Warora(WRR) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Buti Bori(BTBR) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) 12771 Secunderabad Junction 22:15 Raipur Junction 13:50 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)