12770 Seven Hills SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seven Hills SF Express
  • Number
    12770
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    713km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12769
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12770/ Seven Hills SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 713km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12770/ Seven Hills SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Piler(PIL) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:35 Tuesday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Tirupati Main 07:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Tirupati Main 06:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seven Hills SF Express ?
  • Seven Hills SF Express Train Number is 12770.

  • How many days in a week 12770 Seven Hills SF Express runs ?
  • 12770 Seven Hills SF Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12770 Seven Hills SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12770 Seven Hills SF Express train is 5m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seven Hills SF Express ?
  • Seven Hills SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12770 ?
  • 12770 arrives on platform number 5,9 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seven Hills SF Express?
  • Seven Hills SF Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 713km between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Seven Hills SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains