12770 Seven Hills SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seven Hills SF Express
  • Number
    12770
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    713km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12769
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12770/ Seven Hills SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 713km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12770/ Seven Hills SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Piler(PIL) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:35 Tuesday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Tirupati Main 07:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 20:05 Tirupati Main 10:35 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)