12770 Seven Hills SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seven Hills SF Express
  • Number
    12770
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    713km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12769
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

12770/ Seven Hills SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 713km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12770/ Seven Hills SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Piler(PIL) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special 02732 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Tirupati Main 06:25 Wednesday Saturday
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:25 Tuesday Friday
Padmavathi Special 02764 Secunderabad Junction 18:40 Tirupati Main 06:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Seven Hills SF Festival Special 02770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:25 Tuesday Friday
Padmavathi SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:40 Tirupati Main 06:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Tirupati Main 06:25 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seven Hills SF Express ?
  • Seven Hills SF Express Train Number is 12770.

  • How many days in a week 12770 Seven Hills SF Express runs ?
  • 12770 Seven Hills SF Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12770 Seven Hills SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12770 Seven Hills SF Express train is 2m at Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dhone Junction, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seven Hills SF Express ?
  • Seven Hills SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12770 ?
  • 12770 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seven Hills SF Express?
  • Seven Hills SF Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 713km between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Seven Hills SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 03:26 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 10:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)