12769 Seven Hills SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seven Hills SF Express
  • Number
    12769
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    713km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12770
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12769/ Seven Hills SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 713km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12769/ Seven Hills SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:10 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Piler(PIL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:10 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Monday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 16:40 Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)