12769 Seven Hills SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seven Hills SF Express
  • Number
    12769
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    713km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12770
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12769/ Seven Hills SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 713km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12769/ Seven Hills SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:10 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Piler(PIL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Secunderabad Special 02763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 06:40 Sunday
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:10 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Monday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 16:40 Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seven Hills SF Express ?
  • Seven Hills SF Express Train Number is 12769.

  • How many days in a week 12769 Seven Hills SF Express runs ?
  • 12769 Seven Hills SF Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12769 Seven Hills SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12769 Seven Hills SF Express train is 5m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seven Hills SF Express ?
  • Seven Hills SF Express runs between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 15:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12769 ?
  • 12769 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seven Hills SF Express?
  • Seven Hills SF Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 713km between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Seven Hills SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)