12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12766
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1309km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12765
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12766/ Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1309km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12766/ Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 06:45 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Washim(WHM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Piler(PIL) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special 02766 Amravati 06:45 Tirupati Main 06:25 Monday Thusday
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) 12766 Amravati 06:45 Tirupati Main 06:25 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12766.

  • How many days in a week 12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) runs between Amravati to Tirupati Main. It departs from Amravati at 06:45 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12766 ?
  • 12766 arrives on platform number at Amravati and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT)?
  • Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1309km between Amravati and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)