12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12766
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1309km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12765
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12766/ Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1309km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12766/ Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 06:45 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:00 07:03 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Washim(WHM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Piler(PIL) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) 12766 Amravati 06:45 Tirupati Main 06:35 Monday Thusday
Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special 02766 Amravati 06:45 Tirupati Main 06:42 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12766.

  • How many days in a week 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Akola Junction, Purna Junction, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Amravati to Tirupati Main. It departs from Amravati at 06:45 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12766 ?
  • 12766 arrives on platform number 1 at Amravati and at platform number 2 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1309km between Amravati and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains