12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12766
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1309km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 57m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12765
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12766/ Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1309km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12766/ Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 06:45 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:00 07:03 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Washim(WHM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Piler(PIL) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:42 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT) 12766 Amravati 06:45 Tirupati Main 06:42 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)