12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
  • Number
    12765
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1309km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12766
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12765/ Tirupati - Amravati SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 1309km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12765/ Tirupati - Amravati SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:10 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Piler(PIL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Basmat(BMF) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Washim(WHM) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express 12765 Tirupati Main 15:10 Amravati 14:50 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Puri to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)