12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
  • Number
    12765
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1309km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12766
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12765/ Tirupati - Amravati SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 1309km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12765/ Tirupati - Amravati SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:40 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Piler(PIL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Basmat(BMF) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Washim(WHM) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Amravati(AMI) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special 02765 Tirupati Main 15:40 Amravati 15:10 Tuesday Saturday
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express 12765 Tirupati Main 15:40 Amravati 15:10 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Amravati SF Express ?
  • Tirupati - Amravati SF Express Train Number is 12765.

  • How many days in a week 12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Express runs ?
  • 12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Express train is 10m at Kacheguda, Purna Junction, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Amravati SF Express ?
  • Tirupati - Amravati SF Express runs between Tirupati Main to Amravati. It departs from Tirupati Main at 15:40 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12765 ?
  • 12765 arrives on platform number 4 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Amravati SF Express?
  • Tirupati - Amravati SF Express took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1309km between Tirupati Main and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Amravati SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)