12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12765
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1309km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12766
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12765/ Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 1309km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12765/ Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:10 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Piler(PIL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Basmat(BMF) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Washim(WHM) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express 12765 Tirupati Main 15:10 Amravati 14:50 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)