12758 Kaghaznagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaghaznagar SF Express
  • Number
    12758
  • Source
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12757
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12758/ Kaghaznagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12758/ Kaghaznagar SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Odela(OEA) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Aler(ALER) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:45 Secunderabad Junction 20:00 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 12:00 Secunderabad Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaghaznagar SF Express ?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express Train Number is 12758.

  • How many days in a week 12758 Kaghaznagar SF Express runs ?
  • 12758 Kaghaznagar SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12758 Kaghaznagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12758 Kaghaznagar SF Express train is 1m at Bellampalli, Ravindrakhani, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Peddapalli Junction, Odela, Jammikunta, Uppal, Kazipet Junction, Ghanpur, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaghaznagar SF Express ?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 14:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12758 ?
  • 12758 arrives on platform number 3 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar and at platform number 5 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaghaznagar SF Express?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 297km between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kaghaznagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains