12758 Kaghaznagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaghaznagar SF Express
  • Number
    12758
  • Source
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12757
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12758/ Kaghaznagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12758/ Kaghaznagar SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Odela(OEA) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Aler(ALER) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:45 Secunderabad Junction 20:00 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 12:00 Secunderabad Junction 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)