12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaghaznagar SF Express
  • Number
    12757
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12758
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 08:20 origin 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Aler(ALER) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Odela(OEA) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12757 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaghaznagar SF Express ?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express Train Number is 12757.

  • How many days in a week 12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express runs ?
  • 12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express train is 2m at Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaghaznagar SF Express ?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 08:20 and reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12757 ?
  • 12757 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaghaznagar SF Express?
  • Kaghaznagar SF Express took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 297km between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the last station of Kaghaznagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains