12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaghaznagar SF Express
  • Number
    12757
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12758
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 08:20 origin 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Aler(ALER) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Odela(OEA) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12757 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)