12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12752
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2049km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12751
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12752/ Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 2049km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12752/ Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:25 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:55 14:05 10 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:47 02:50 3 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Washim(WHM) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 17:00 17:01 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 18:10 18:11 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 12752 Jammu Tawi 07:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Train Number is 12752.

  • How many days in a week 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 07:25 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12752 ?
  • 12752 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express took 37h 10m to cover total distance of 2049km between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)