12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12752
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2049km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12751
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12752/ Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 2049km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12752/ Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:25 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:55 14:05 10 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:47 02:50 3 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Washim(WHM) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 17:00 17:01 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 18:10 18:11 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 12752 Jammu Tawi 07:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)