12748 Palnadu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palnadu SF Express
  • Number
    12748
  • Source
    Vikarabad Junction/VKB
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12747
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12748/ Palnadu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12748/ Palnadu SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palnadu SF Express 12748 Vikarabad Junction 14:40 Guntur Junction 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)