12748 Palnadu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palnadu SF Express
  • Number
    12748
  • Source
    Vikarabad Junction/VKB
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12747
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12748/ Palnadu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12748/ Palnadu SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palnadu SF Express 12748 Vikarabad Junction 14:40 Guntur Junction 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)