12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gowthami SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12738
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 53m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12737
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 20:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Aler(ALER) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 07:23 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12738 Lingampalli 20:30 Kakinada Port 07:23 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)