12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gowthami SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12738
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 53m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12737
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 20:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Aler(ALER) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 07:23 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12738 Lingampalli 20:30 Kakinada Port 07:23 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)