12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gowthami SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12738
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 53m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12737
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 20:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Aler(ALER) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 07:23 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12738 Lingampalli 20:30 Kakinada Port 07:23 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)