12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gowthami SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12738
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12737
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 20:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Bhongir(BG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Aler(ALER) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Warangal(WL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gowthami SF Special Fare Special 02738 Lingampalli 20:30 Kakinada Port 07:20 Daily
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12738 Lingampalli 20:30 Kakinada Port 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gowthami SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gowthami SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12738.

  • How many days in a week 12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gowthami SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gowthami SF Express (PT) runs between Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. It departs from Lingampalli at 20:30 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12738 ?
  • 12738 arrives on platform number 4 at Lingampalli and at platform number 2 at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gowthami SF Express (PT)?
  • Gowthami SF Express (PT) took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 582km between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Gowthami SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)