12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gowthami SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12738
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 53m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12737
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12738/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 20:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Aler(ALER) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 07:23 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12738 Lingampalli 20:30 Kakinada Port 07:23 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gowthami SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gowthami SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12738.

  • How many days in a week 12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction, Rayanapadu, Kakinada Town Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gowthami SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gowthami SF Express (PT) runs between Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. It departs from Lingampalli at 20:30 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12738 ?
  • 12738 arrives on platform number 3 at Lingampalli and at platform number 2,3 at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gowthami SF Express (PT)?
  • Gowthami SF Express (PT) took 10h 53m to cover total distance of 582km between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Gowthami SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 07:23 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)