12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express
  • Number
    12732
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    800km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12731
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12732/ Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 800km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12732/ Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:05 origin 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Adoni(AD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Mudigubba(MGB) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Piler(PIL) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:35 Tuesday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Tirupati Main 07:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 20:05 Tirupati Main 10:35 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) run from New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)