12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    12730
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    661km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12729
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 661km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 21:20 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Selu(SELU) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Partur(PTU) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:20 Pune Junction 09:20 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)