12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    12730
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    661km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12729
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 661km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 21:20 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Selu(SELU) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Partur(PTU) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:20 Pune Junction 09:20 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) Train Number is 12730.

  • How many days in a week 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) runs ?
  • 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 21:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12730 ?
  • 12730 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 661km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains