12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express
  • Number
    12730
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    658km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17629
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 658km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 15:15 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Selu(SELU) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Partur(PTU) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Jalna(J) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:15 Pune Junction 05:30 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express 17630 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:15 Pune Junction 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express Train Number is 12730.

  • How many days in a week 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express runs ?
  • 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express train is 5m at Purna Junction, Aurangabad, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12730 ?
  • 12730 arrives on platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 658km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)