12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    12730
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    661km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12729
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 661km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 21:20 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Selu(SELU) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Partur(PTU) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:20 Pune Junction 09:20 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)