12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    12729
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    661km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12730
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12729/ Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 661km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12729/ Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jalna(J) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Partur(PTU) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Selu(SELU) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) 12729 Pune Junction 22:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:00 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)