12729 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
  • Number
    12729
  • Source
    Hadapsar/HDP
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12730
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12729/ Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hadapsar and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12729/ Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hadapsar(HDP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Jalna(J) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Partur(PTU) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 12729 Hadapsar 22:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:00 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?
  • Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Train Number is 12729.

  • How many days in a week 12729 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express runs ?
  • 12729 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12729 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12729 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express train is 5m at Daund Chord Line, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express ?
  • Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express runs between Hadapsar to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Hadapsar at 22:00 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12729 ?
  • 12729 arrives on platform number 3 at Hadapsar and at platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express?
  • Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 652km between Hadapsar and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Hadapsar (Pune) - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)