12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    12729
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    661km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12730
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12729/ Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 661km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12729/ Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jalna(J) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Partur(PTU) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Selu(SELU) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) 12729 Pune Junction 22:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:00 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)