12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    12729
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    661km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12730
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12729/ Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 661km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12729/ Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jalna(J) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Partur(PTU) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Selu(SELU) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) 12729 Pune Junction 22:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:00 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)