12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
  • Number
    12729
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    658km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17630
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12729/ Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 658km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12729/ Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:35 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Jalna(J) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Partur(PTU) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 12729 Pune Junction 21:35 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:20 Daily
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 17629 Pune Junction 21:35 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express ?
  • Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Train Number is 12729.

  • How many days in a week 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs ?
  • 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express ?
  • Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs between Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Pune Junction at 21:35 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12729 ?
  • 12729 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express?
  • Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 658km between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13420/ JANSEWA EXPRESS run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13329/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13205/ JANHIT EXP run from Purnia Court to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13153/ GOUR EXPRESS run from Sealdah to Malda Town. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13033/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)