12723 Telangana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telangana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12723
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1677km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12724
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12723/ Telangana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1677km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12723/ Telangana Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 06:25 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:30 03:33 3 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:35 08:37 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telangana Express (PT) 12723 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:25 New Delhi 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Simhadri (Narasapur) Link Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)