12723 Telangana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telangana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12723
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1677km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12724
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12723/ Telangana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1677km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12723/ Telangana Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 06:25 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:30 03:33 3 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:35 08:37 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telangana Express (PT) 12723 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:25 New Delhi 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)