12723 Telangana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telangana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12723
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1677km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12724
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12723/ Telangana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1677km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12723/ Telangana Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 06:25 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:20 03:23 3 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:35 08:37 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telangana Express (PT) 12723 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:25 New Delhi 09:05 Daily
Telangana COVID-19 Special Express 02723 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:25 New Delhi 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Telangana Express (PT) ?
  • Telangana Express (PT) Train Number is 12723.

  • How many days in a week 12723 Telangana Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12723 Telangana Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12723 Telangana Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12723 Telangana Express (PT) train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Telangana Express (PT) ?
  • Telangana Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:25 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12723 ?
  • 12723 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 5,6 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Telangana Express (PT)?
  • Telangana Express (PT) took 26h 40m to cover total distance of 1677km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Telangana Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains