12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dakshin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12721
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12722
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12721/ Dakshin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12721/ Dakshin SF Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 22:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Bhandak(BUX) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Warora(WRR) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Katol(KATL) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Multai(MTY) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Betul(BZU) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:04 15:05 1 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 17:53 17:54 1 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Babina(BAB) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Datia(DAA) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 22:15 22:16 1 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:52 22:57 5 1
Morena(MRA) 23:23 23:24 1 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 03:18 03:19 1 2
Faridabad(FDB) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin SF Express (PT) 12721 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:05 Daily
SC (UnReserved) 07173 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

13320/ Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15077/ Triveni Link Express run from Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 17:53. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)