12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dakshin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12721
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12722
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12721/ Dakshin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12721/ Dakshin SF Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 22:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Bhandak(BUX) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Warora(WRR) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Katol(KATL) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Multai(MTY) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Betul(BZU) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:03 15:05 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 17:52 17:54 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Babina(BAB) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Datia(DAA) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 22:15 22:16 1 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:52 22:57 5 1
Morena(MRA) 23:23 23:24 1 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 03:18 03:19 1 2
Faridabad(FDB) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin SF Express (PT) 12721 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dakshin SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dakshin SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12721.

  • How many days in a week 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dakshin SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dakshin SF Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12721 ?
  • 12721 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dakshin SF Express (PT)?
  • Dakshin SF Express (PT) took 29h 35m to cover total distance of 1670km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Dakshin SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains