12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12708
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12707
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:48 17:58 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 12:33 12:34 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Tadipatri(TU) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12708 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Tirupati Main 21:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)