12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12708
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12707
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:48 17:58 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 12:33 12:34 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Tadipatri(TU) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12708 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Tirupati Main 21:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)