12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12708
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12707
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:48 17:58 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 12:33 12:34 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Tadipatri(TU) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12708 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Tirupati Main 21:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)