12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12708
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12707
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:20 origin 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Tadipatri(TU) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12708 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:20 Tirupati Main 20:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special 02782 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:20 Tirupati Main 20:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12708.

  • How many days in a week 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Junction, Bhopal Junction, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:20 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12708 ?
  • 12708 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 2304km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 03:26 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 10:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)