12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12708
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12707
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:48 17:58 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 12:33 12:34 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Tadipatri(TU) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12708 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Tirupati Main 21:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12708.

  • How many days in a week 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:10 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12708 ?
  • 12708 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 38h 40m to cover total distance of 2304km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains