12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12707
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12708
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12707/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12707/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12707 Tirupati Main 05:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 Monday Wednesday Friday
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special 02781 Tirupati Main 05:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12707.

  • How many days in a week 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 10m at Kacheguda, Bhopal Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Tirupati Main at 05:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12707 ?
  • 12707 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 2304km between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)