12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12707
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12708
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12707/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12707/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 05:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:00 02:04 4 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12707 Tirupati Main 05:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)