12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12707
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12708
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12707/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12707/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 05:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:00 02:04 4 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12707 Tirupati Main 05:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12707.

  • How many days in a week 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 20m at Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Tirupati Main at 05:40 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12707 ?
  • 12707 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 36h 20m to cover total distance of 2304km between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)