12697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12697
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    905km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12698
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12697/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 905km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12697/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:10 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express 22207 Chennai Central 16:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Tuesday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)